FJMC Organization 2015-2017

President - Allan Gottesman

Region and Club Services - Allan Kahan 

  • Club Services - Stephen Dix
  • Membership - Steve Krodman 
  • Quality Club Award - Joel Kurtz
  • Regional Advisory Team - Gerry Brin, Richard Freiberg, David Kravitz, Collin Pullan and Marc Cohen
  • Dues 

Training & Leadership Development - Tom Sudow

  • Executive Committee Leadership Development -  Burton Fischman, Peter Gotlieb & Allan Kahan
  • Remote and On-line training - Al Davis 
  • LDI Training - Greg Gore & Doug Segerman
  • Consultant  & Satellite Training - Elliott Brown & Sandy Victor 
  • Regional Officer Training - Hal Freed

Programming -  Alan Budman

  • Program Development Committee - 
  • Hearing Men’s Voices - Gary Katz 
  • Keruv - Josh Kohn
  • Shomrei Haaretz - Mike Miller 
  • Men’s Club Shabbat - Mike Rosenberg & Evan Rumack 
  • Yad Shel Chai - Shelly Pike
  • World Wide Wrap - Irwin Harris
    • International WWWrap - Don Grenadir
  • Build a Pair - Warren Sufrin & Ira Unger
  • Health, Wealth, Retirement - Richard Gray & Gary Smith
  • New Shabbat Seder Program - Evan Rumack
  • New Hebrew Literacy / Shalom Learning Initiative - Jeff Moss
  • New Jewish Men Pray Program 
    • ​Minyan of Comfort - Peter Gotlieb & Michael Freilich
    • Experiential Service - Benny Sommerfield, Norm Kurtz & Bob Braitman
  • Israel - Mike Perloff

Shoah Yellow Candles -

  • Co-Chair - Len Abrams, Ken Turkewitz
    • Sales FJMC - Danny Mandeau
    • Sales MRJ - Daryl Tempkin
    • Sales Orthodox - Mark Rosenson
    • Sales International - Dave Bellos
    • Sales Unaffiliated Conservative - Dave Edwards?
  • Programming - Norm Spatz
  • Logistics - Bob Weinstein & Joel Shrater
  • Marketing - Aaron Altman

Operations -  Dave Mandell & Alan Budman

  • Budget & Finance - Gregg Pollack (collaborate with Treasurer)
  • Bylaws & Policies, Parliamentarian - Stephen Neustein 
  • Calendar - Ken Elfand
  • Store - Dave Goldis
  • IT – Manager of IT Operations - Bruce Sicherman & Rob Kantor

Communications - Mark Druy & Stan Greenspan

  • Internal Communication - Noah Horowitz
  • External Communication - Noah Horowitz
  • HaShofar - Glenn Hauer & Mitch Ross
  • Social Media - Bob Watts
  • Advantage - Creighton Cohn & Dave Kalmeyer
  • CJ Magazine - Mike Brassloff & Michael Freilich
  • Unraveller - Neil Melman
  • Health, Wealth & Retirement - Richard Berger
  • Webmaster -  Norm Katz & Andy Alper
  • Video Production - Alex Romano

Fundraising - Gary Smith

  • Wealth Management - Richard Gray, Warren Suffrin, Charlie Wrock, Bart Kogan & Gregg Pollack
  • FJMC 100 / Hineni - Al Mervin
  • Unraveller Sponsorships
  • Haftarah  / Torah Scroll - Eric Weis
  • Haftarah Logistics - Dave Gerstein
  • New Years Cards - Steve Neustein
  • Grants (Keruv and others) support - 

Convention 2017 - Bill Becker

  • Convention Co-Chair 2017 - Joe Swerdlow
  • Convention Programming - Bruce Tomar
  • Torch Awards - Danny Mandeau and Paul Davidson

Business Development & Marketing - Aaron Altman & Larry Weiderhorn

  • Harold Geller, David Shore & David Julis
  • Hank Needle  & Barry Goodman

 

[This is a functional organization chart, as a number of the officers are not shown, but still have major responsibilities.]